Part of

All Saints Catholic Collegiate

AR Governance 2019 20


  Name Appointed or elected Type of membership Date of appointment/election Date of renewed term of office Date Stepped down  Term of office  Name and/or nature of business/pecuniary interest Governance roles in any other educational institutions Relationship to MAC Staff - to include Spouses, partner, and/or relatives
(Chair) Mr Ray Chadwick Diocese Foundation 22.11.2013 21.11.2017 22.11.2013 - 20.11.2021 None None None
(Vice Chair) Mr Paul McCann Diocese Foundation 22.11.2013 22.11.2017 22.11.2013 - 20.11.2021 None None TBC
Mrs Josephine Wallace Diocese Foundation 12.5.2017 11.05.2021 12.5.2017 - 11.5.2021 None None None
Mrs Georgina Stokes Diocese Foundation 22.2.2019 21.02.2023 22.5.2015 - 21.5.2019 None None None
Mr Frederick Nukajam Diocese Foundation 22.11.2016 21.11.2020 22.11.2016 - 21.11.2020 None None TBC
Mr Anthony Nzegbuna  Diocese Foundation 26.9.2019 25.09.2023 26.9.2019 - 25.9.2023
Mr Anthony Perkin Diocese Foundation 26.9.2019 25.09.2023 26.9.2019 - 25.9.2023  
Mrs Valerie Brook Diocese Foundation 26.9.2019 25.09.2023 26.9.2019 - 25.9.2023  
Mrs Patricia Johnson Diocese Foundation 26.9.2019 25.09.2023 26.9.2019 - 25.9.2023  
Mrs Dobromila Stencel Elected Parent  4.10.2019 03.10.2023 4.10.2019 - 3.10.2023 None None None
Mr Jamie Copeland Additional Representative   05.09.2019 04.09.2021 05.09.2019 - 5.3.2021  QPS Print service Ltd - Owner  None  None
Mr Tom Burrows Elected 17.9.2019 16.09.2023 17.9.2019 - 16.9.2023  None  None  None
Mrs Zoe Cooper Diocese Principal 1.9.2017 None None None