Meet the Staff

       

Principal

Mrs Z Cooper

Assistant Headteacher

Mr T Burrows

 

 

   
     

School Bussiness Manager

Miss K Johnson

School Secretary

Miss A Woolley

Office Manager

Miss N Kirkham

Administrator

Mrs G Amison

 

 
     

FS1 - Class Teacher

Miss C Barber

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs J Bowyer

Lunchtime Support

Mrs G Amison

 

 

 
 

FS2 - Class Teacher

Miss R Clarke

Class Teacher

Mrs Philp

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs D Bird

Learning Support Practitioner

Miss A Preece

Lunchtime Support

Mrs S Lyons

 

     

Year 1 - Class Teacher

Miss E Royall

Early Years Practitioner

Miss L Mountford

Senior Lunchtime Support

Mrs L Allman

 

 

 

 

   

Year 2 - Class Teacher 

Mrs E Stone

HLTA & Assistant SENDCO

Mrs H Birchall

Learning Support Practitioner

Mrs S Lyons

Lunchtime Support

Mrs S Holdcroft

 

 

     

Year 3 - Class Teacher

Miss Moore

Learning Support Practitioner

Mrs M Stubbs

Educational Associate

Mr P Calvert

Lunchtime Support

Mr John Williams

 

 
     

Year 4 - Class Teacher

Mrs J Costa

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Kaczor

Lunchtime Support

Mrs R Phillips

 

 

 

 
 

Year 5 - Class Teacher

Miss E Hunt

Class Teacher

Miss A Eccleston

Learning Support Practitioner

Mrs C Espley

Learning Support Practitioner

Miss J Mayer

Lunchtime Support

Mrs T Kaczor

 

   

Year 6 - Class Teacher

Mr T Burrows

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Woodward

Learning Support Practitioner

Mrs A Hollins

 

Senior Lunchtime Support

Mrs N Allen

 

 

     

Hone School Link

Mrs A Bedson

Learning Mentor

Mrs V Brook

Mrs D Backhouse

Display Team/Support

     
 

Mr A Wright

Site Supervisor

Mrs Holdcroft

Cleaner

Mrs L Allman

Senior Cleaner

Mrs Backhouse

Cleaner

Mrs R Phillips

Cleaner

 
           
   

 

     
           

 

Meet the Staff

       

Principal

Mrs Z Cooper

Assistant Headteacher

Mr T Burrows

 

 

   
     

School Bussiness Manager

Miss K Johnson

School Secretary

Miss A Woolley

Office Manager

Miss N Kirkham

Administrator

Mrs G Amison

 

 
     

FS1 - Class Teacher

Miss C Barber

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs J Bowyer

Lunchtime Support

Mrs G Amison

 

 

 
 

FS2 - Class Teacher

Miss R Clarke

Class Teacher

Mrs Philp

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs D Bird

Learning Support Practitioner

Miss A Preece

Lunchtime Support

Mrs S Lyons

 

     

Year 1 - Class Teacher

Miss E Royall

Early Years Practitioner

Miss L Mountford

Senior Lunchtime Support

Mrs L Allman

 

 

 

 

   

Year 2 - Class Teacher 

Mrs E Stone

HLTA & Assistant SENDCO

Mrs H Birchall

Learning Support Practitioner

Mrs S Lyons

Lunchtime Support

Mrs S Holdcroft

 

 

     

Year 3 - Class Teacher

Miss Moore

Learning Support Practitioner

Mrs M Stubbs

Educational Associate

Mr P Calvert

Lunchtime Support

Mr John Williams

 

 
     

Year 4 - Class Teacher

Mrs J Costa

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Kaczor

Lunchtime Support

Mrs R Phillips

 

 

 

 
 

Year 5 - Class Teacher

Miss E Hunt

Class Teacher

Miss A Eccleston

Learning Support Practitioner

Mrs C Espley

Learning Support Practitioner

Miss J Mayer

Lunchtime Support

Mrs T Kaczor

 

   

Year 6 - Class Teacher

Mr T Burrows

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Woodward

Learning Support Practitioner

Mrs A Hollins

 

Senior Lunchtime Support

Mrs N Allen

 

 

     

Hone School Link

Mrs A Bedson

Learning Mentor

Mrs V Brook

Mrs D Backhouse

Display Team/Support

     
 

Mr A Wright

Site Supervisor

Mrs Holdcroft

Cleaner

Mrs L Allman

Senior Cleaner

Mrs Backhouse

Cleaner

Mrs R Phillips

Cleaner

 
           
   

 

     
           

 

School Websites by DC School Websites