BOD Governance 2018 19





Name Appointed or elected by Type of membership Date of Appointment /Election Date of renewed term of office Date Stepped down Term of Office Name and/or nature of business/pecuniary interest Governance roles in any other educational institutions Relationship to MAC staff - to include spouses, partner and relatives
Mr Ray Chadwick (Chair) Diocese  Foundation 22/11/2013 21/11/2017   22/11/2013 - 20/11/2021 None None None
Mr Paul McCann Diocese  Foundation 22/11/2013 21/11/2017   22/11/2013 - 20/11/2021 None None TBC
Mr Michael McKenna (Vice Chair) Diocese  Foundation 28/02/2014 21/11/2017   28/02/2014 - 20/11/2021 None None None
Mrs Georgina Stokes Diocese  Foundation 22/05/2015 21/05/2019   22/05/2015 - 20/05/2023 None None None
Mr Frederick Nukajam Diocese  Foundation 22/11/2016     22/11/2016 - 21/11/2020 None None TBC
Mrs Josephine Wallace Diocese  Foundation 12/05/2017     12/05/2017 - 11/05/2021 None None None
Ms Joanne Hughes Diocese  Foundation 08/03/2019     08/03/2019 - 07/03/2023      
Vacant Diocese  Foundation              
Mrs Dobromila Stencel Elected Parent 04/10/2017     04/10/2017 - 03/10/2021 None None None
Mr Jamie Copeland Elected Parent 06/03/2017     06/03/2017 - 05/03/2021 QPS Print Services Ltd - owner None None
Mr David Baylay Elected Staff 15/09/2016     15/09/2016 - 14/09/2020 None None None
Miss Jeanette Mayer Elected Staff 08/10/2018     08/10/2018 - 07/10/2022 None None TBC
Mrs Zoe Cooper Diocese  Principal 01/09/2017     - None None None

BOD Governance 2018 19





Name Appointed or elected by Type of membership Date of Appointment /Election Date of renewed term of office Date Stepped down Term of Office Name and/or nature of business/pecuniary interest Governance roles in any other educational institutions Relationship to MAC staff - to include spouses, partner and relatives
Mr Ray Chadwick (Chair) Diocese  Foundation 22/11/2013 21/11/2017   22/11/2013 - 20/11/2021 None None None
Mr Paul McCann Diocese  Foundation 22/11/2013 21/11/2017   22/11/2013 - 20/11/2021 None None TBC
Mr Michael McKenna (Vice Chair) Diocese  Foundation 28/02/2014 21/11/2017   28/02/2014 - 20/11/2021 None None None
Mrs Georgina Stokes Diocese  Foundation 22/05/2015 21/05/2019   22/05/2015 - 20/05/2023 None None None
Mr Frederick Nukajam Diocese  Foundation 22/11/2016     22/11/2016 - 21/11/2020 None None TBC
Mrs Josephine Wallace Diocese  Foundation 12/05/2017     12/05/2017 - 11/05/2021 None None None
Ms Joanne Hughes Diocese  Foundation 08/03/2019     08/03/2019 - 07/03/2023      
Vacant Diocese  Foundation              
Mrs Dobromila Stencel Elected Parent 04/10/2017     04/10/2017 - 03/10/2021 None None None
Mr Jamie Copeland Elected Parent 06/03/2017     06/03/2017 - 05/03/2021 QPS Print Services Ltd - owner None None
Mr David Baylay Elected Staff 15/09/2016     15/09/2016 - 14/09/2020 None None None
Miss Jeanette Mayer Elected Staff 08/10/2018     08/10/2018 - 07/10/2022 None None TBC
Mrs Zoe Cooper Diocese  Principal 01/09/2017     - None None None

School Websites by DC School Websites